Inca Teams

This is a small group of people at each of our safeLEADER courses, who have been selected into a special group of leaders, the Inca Team. The Inca Team Leader has been selected as the overall team leader of this group.

DATELOCATIONTEAM LEADERTEAM MEMBERS
November 7-8
2019
AGIGLeigh HalesNic MacDonald
Aaron Jones
Iain McCabe
Ben Dovaston
Kelly Slattery
November 4-5
2019
AGIGChad NorthanDave Martin
Dave Vuletic
Adrian Taylor
Andy Jones
October 1-2
2019
Southern CompanyJohn ThorneBrian Horsley
Chris McClain
Richard Scheider
Sherri Morgan
September 4-5
2019
NamdebAnthony PhillipsUrsula Witbooi
Paramasivam Saravanakumar
Patrick Hamann
Jack Wasserfall
September 2-3
2019
NamdebJoos LombaardPolivester Hangula
Ileni Mbangula
Warren Olivier
Johannes Konstantinus
August 29-30
2019
NamdebLuke MöllerTulimoshili Nafuka
Eino Pinehas
Imanuel Basson
Lodewyk Du Plessis
August 27-28
2019
NamdebGift KandukiraCindy Andrews
Megan Runds
Tuhafeni Kamati
Waldo Koen
August 15-16
2019
DebmarineSimon PholobaUlf Krohne
Mathys Basson
Bruce Van Der Nest
Jerzy Mazgaj
August 13-14
2019
DebmarineMalan Le RouxSteve Yaxley
Daniel Van Wyk
Jono (Jonathan) Mc Carthy
Alex Rice
August 1-2
2019
NamdebWendelin MuyambaMichael Gaingob
Joseph Claasen
Prudence Shipandeni
Damian Samaria
July 23-24
2019
DebmarineDanie Van AswegenPhillip Koa
Robert Bauleth
Jaco Van Heerden
Justin Barrett
July 10-11
2019
NamdebTuliameni HaufikuClint Ebstein
Justice Mukendwa
Ngeno Mutilitha
Eugene Plaatjie
July 8-9
2019
DebmarineRenier Botha
June 11-12
2019
Southern Company
APC
Ed BarnesKristen Bridge
Leah Amis
Matt Neighbors
TJ Pruitt
June 4-5
2019
Southern Company
APC
George DobbinsTravis Stinson
Jonique Parker
Rory Foster
Brian Johnson
May 29
2019
NamdebAlastair BaumannCharlton August
Jurgen Jacob
Markus Lubbe
Riaan Burger
May 27-28
2019
DebmarinePeter CookKlaus Zahradnicky
Jan Nel
Maenge Shipiki Kali
Dewald Du Toit
December 4-5
2018
Southern Company
Gas
Dennis McGouirkCrai McGailliard
Ashley DeLoney
Nichole Miles-Sullivan Jennifer Rose
November 27-28
2018
Southern Company
Gas
Brian HallJason Meyer
Rachel Daly
Dina Wisniewski
Terri Wiley-Pepin
November 13-14
2018
Southern Company
Gas
W. Mike BrimberryLarry Mobley
Brian Thomas
Debra Hardie
Robert Cornell
November 7-8
2018
Southern Company
Gas
Odell GriffinRon Hembree
Richard Rogers
Paul Leath
Bobby Avery
October 10-11
2018
Southern Company
Gas
Paul GrimesTim Banner
Pat Loftus
Michael Johnson
October 3-4
2018
Southern Company
Gas
Terry ZakJoe Hicks
Diane Rink
Scot Koif
October 2-4
2018
Southern Company
SCS
Gwen FrazierJohn Ivenmeyer
Patrick Scarborough
Robert Bailey
Steven McVay
September 27-28
2018
Southern Company
APC
Kelly Fikes
September 25-26
2018
Southern Company
SCS
Kim AdelbergRoxann Walsh
Scott Clouse
Cynthia Wilson
James (David) Freeman
September 6-7
2018
Southern Company
APC
Chris GoodmanBevin Tomlin
Dan Baisden
Patrick Crossley
Stephen Stepkoski
Jason Reynolds
September 4-5
2018
Southern Company
Gas
Somali TomczakScott Murphy
Kip Hildebrand
Marla Jarrett
Richard Asiyanbi
August 28-29
2018
Southern Company
APC
Natalie DeanGreg Long
Todd Rath
Sam Williams
Jean Lynch
August 14-15
2018
Southern Company
GPC
Chris BoyerKevin Johnson
Kevin Kastner
Walter Skupien
Bryan Campbell
July 24-25
2018
Southern Company
SCS
Mike MoranJohn Clark
David Wurst
Chris Wakefield
June 14-15
2018
Southern Company
GPC
Dan BurerJohn Cornelius
Steve Bennett
Bill Griego
Joe Cawley
June 12-13
2018
Southern Company
GPC
Ashley KobyJeff Stansell
Josh Stallings
Carrie Walton
Casey Robinson
June 5-6
2018
Southern Company
APC
Rickey BartonTina Maroney
De Anne Odom
Matt Hornsby
Paul Simmons
September 18-20
2012
GoldcorpMark SkvicaloBill Shand
Frank Rolando
Ron Everett
Tony Auld
September 11-13
2012
Southern California
Edison
Bill DavisDavid Dormire
Brian Ward
Joel Preheim
Steve Wellington
May 22-24
2012
Southern California
Edison
Anthony InfanteArchie Rodia
Carlos Barrios
Bill Friebus
Brad Rounds
Max Garcia
If you like what you see, please share!